Saturday, February 14, 2009


Thanks Litzie!!!


What is your salad dressing of choice?
:: Thousand Island is always my favorite choice

What is your favorite sit-down restaurant?
:: A lot actually

What food could you eat for 2 weeks straight and not get sick of it?
:: Fried Pork Chop

What are your pizza toppings of choice?
:: Pepperoni!

What do you like to put on your toast?
:: Peanut butter and jelly


How many television sets are in your house?
:: one

What color of cell phone do you have?
:: silver


Are you right-handed or left-handed?
::Right handed.

Have you ever had anything removed from your body?
:: unwanted hair! lol

What is the last heavy item you lifted?

:: my laptop

Have you ever been knocked unconscious?
:: nope


If it were possible, would you want to know the day you are going to die?
:: yes

If you could change your name, what would you change it to?
:: Isabelle

Would you drink an entire bottle of hot sauce for $1000?
:: oh yeah! lol


How many pairs of flip flops do you own?
:: 8

Last time you had a run-in with the cops?
:: I can't remember

Last person you talked to?
:: online? Ems

Last person you hugged?
:: my daughter


:: no choice, rainy season


Day of the week?
:: Saturday



Missing someone?
:: Yes.

:: happy

What are you listening to?
:: nothing

:: the Tv is off

Worrying about?
:: how to save :p


First place you went to this morning?
:: Bathroom

What’s the last movie you saw?
:: I can't remember

Do you smile often?
:: Yes


1) Do you always answer your phone?
:: yep

2) It’s four in the morning and you get a text message, who is it?
:: globe service messages!

3) If you could change your eye color what would it be?
:: lightest brown

4) What flavor do you add to your drink at Sonic?
:: water!? lol

5) Do you own a digital camera?
:: yes

6) Have you ever had a pet fish?
:: yes

7) Favorite Christmas song?
:: The Christmas Song

8) What’s on your wish list for your birthday?
:: D90!:P

9) Can you do push ups?
:: nope

10) Can you do a chin up?
:: yeah

11) Does the future make you nervous or excited?
:: yep

12) Do you have any saved texts?
:: yes

13) Ever been in a car wreck?
:: nope

14) Do you have an accent?
:: nope

15) What is the last song to make you cry?
:: can't remember.

16) Plans tonight?
:: staying at home

17) Have you ever felt like you hit rock bottom?
:: yeah

18) Name 3 things you bought in the last week
:: food, food and food!

19) Have you ever been given roses?
:: yes

20) Current worry?
:: moolah

21) Current hate right now?
:: my waist! lol

22) Met someone who changed your life?
:: Yes

23) How did you bring in the New Year!
:: it was fun!

24) What song represents you?
:: Bitch

25) Name three people who might complete this?
:: my online friends

26) What were you doing at 12 AM last night?
:: playing Pet Society

27) What was the first thing you thought of when you woke up?
:: Blogitive!

Go tag yourself.